I am back! (Mini Update)

Hello everybody! I am back weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~

Anyway, A levels is finally over!!!

πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜† πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜† πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†

(Actually, it has been over since 25 November, oops.)

πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜† πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†Β πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜† πŸ˜ƒ πŸ˜„ 😁 πŸ˜†

Yep, I am officially back and getting started on improving this blog here as well as my other social media platforms and other commitments such as Wattpad (hey, go check it out okay! It’s not muchΒ yet, but it’s gonna get better.Β Soon.Β @Cheryl8498)

To be honest, I still don’t really have any idea on what I am going to do here but I’ll try to make it more personalized, an outlet for expression and inspiration. Maybe typical blogs about life, food (definitely food #gluttonlife), clothes? Makeup? School? Work? I don’t know man haha, let’s just see how it goes~

Random note 1: I feel like creating a vlog? Cos it just seemed so fun hahaha, but probably nah

Random note 2: I am bored out of my wits.

Till next time!

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s